News & Results

*Provisional* 2018 Fixture List

*Provisional* 2018 Fixture List

10 December 2017

*PROVISIONAL* 2018 Fixtures and Events

13 - 14 January Francis Wallis Cup - Amsterdam - Susie Dart
3 February New Members' Dinner - Wimbledon Club - Katherine Laidler
15 April Over 30s vs Under 30s - National Tennis Centre - Barry Cowan & Philippa Coates
25 April Annual General Meeting - The Hurlingham Club - Chris Gorringe
28 April Fitzwilliam Club - Dublin - Laura Peterzan
3 May IC of GB Golf Day - Moor Park - David Collins
5 May Oxford & Cambridge Universities (Ladies) - Fenners - Philippa Coates
15 May Bradfield College - Bradfield - Andrew Creighton
25 - 28 May IC of France - Paris - Mark Beim
2 June Oxford University (Men's) - Oxford - Tim Matthewson
31 May - 3 June Potter Cup (Men's) - Barcelona - Nick Adams
31 May - 3 June Potter Cup (Ladies) - Barcelona - Leyla Ogan
9 June Cambridge University (Men's) - Fenners - Rob Blythe
13 - 17 June 4 Nations Event - Prague - Jeremy Woods
27 June ICs of Chile, Argentina and Uruguay - The Edgbaston Priory Club - Bill Gowans & Andy Smith
29 June ICs of Chile, Argentina and Uruguay - St George's Hill - Chris Clarke
30 June IC Ball - The Dorchester - Karen Hunter
1 July ICs of Chile, Argentina and Uruguay - The Hurlingham Club - Kate Gowar & Katherine Laidler
18 July Seniors LTA of Great Britain (Men's) - St George's Hill - Boyd Cuthbertson
19 - 20 July Maharajah of Kutch - Moor Park - Benson Greatrex
20 July AELTC - Wimbledon - Karen Hunter
21 July IC of Ireland - Limpsfield LTC - Peter Hannon
11 August Public Schools Old Boys (Men's) - Stoke Park - Paul Siviter
12 August Harvard & Yale (Ladies) - Venue TBC - Cath Gunn
14 August Harvard & Yale (Men) - Roehampton - Match Manager TBC
25 August Yorkshire - Ilkley - Simon Ickringill
22 September John Dunningham Trophy - National Tennis Centre - Chris Clark
5 - 7 October Puente Romano (Men's) - Marbella - Johnny Barr
6 - 7 October IC of France - AELTC / National Tennis Centre - Mark Beim
1 - 4 November Tennis/Golf - Mallorca - Shamus Donald
3 November IC Autumn Meeting - AELTC - Vicky Brook

TBC Wallenberg Trophy - Venue TBC - David Collins
TBC IC of Slovenia & IC of Croatia - Venue TBC - Match Manager TBC
TBC Tennis/Golf - Venue TBC - Match Manager TBC

 

Previous Article Francis Wallis Trophy

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x
12345678

Archived News & Results

To view older news articles please visit the archived news page